Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000

Rakeback every 30 minutes, no wagering

Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min Deposit
$10
Max Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Actually Claim

Looking for a Roobet Casino no deposit bonus? The offer described here is a first-deposit match rather than free cash with no deposit. There is also a practical point for Australian readers: Australia is listed among the restricted territories for account registration.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 granted by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs.

No deposit bonus or first-deposit match: what Roobet offers

A no deposit bonus normally means bonus funds are added without making a deposit first. That is not the offer described for Roobet Casino. The main sign-up promotion is a 100% match on your first deposit up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit.

In simple terms, the bonus matches the amount you deposit, up to the promotional ceiling. A $10 deposit can receive a $10 bonus, while a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus. A deposit of $1,000 reaches the maximum $1,000 bonus.

TermWhat it means
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Validity30 days from credit
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

Australian eligibility comes first

Australia is listed as a restricted territory, so account registration is not permitted for Australian residents. Do not deposit or play if the service is unavailable to you under the applicable rules.

How the welcome offer works, with a real wagering example

The wagering target is calculated on the deposit and bonus together, not on the bonus alone. That distinction matters. It makes the target larger than many players first expect.

For example, deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200. Multiply that by 30 and the wagering target becomes $6,000.

Make the qualifying first deposit

The minimum deposit is $10. The match applies to the first deposit and is capped at $1,000.

Receive the matched bonus

The bonus is credited automatically, so no promo code is required for the automatic credit described in the offer.

Check the combined target

Add the deposit and bonus, then multiply the result by 30. With a $100 deposit and $100 bonus, that calculation is ($100 + $100) × 30 = $6,000.

Keep bets within the cap

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance for each spin, round or hand.

Finish within 30 days

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

Wagers use the deposit balance first. Once that balance has been used, wagering draws from the bonus balance. If you forfeit the bonus during the wagering period, the bonus and associated bonus winnings are cleared, while the remaining deposit balance stays in place.

Work out the target before you deposit

Use the formula (deposit + bonus) × 30. It gives you a clear picture of the playthrough attached to the offer before any money is committed.

Which games contribute to the wagering target

Not every game contributes at the same rate. Slots outside the named 50% group contribute 100% towards wagering. Other categories contribute a smaller share, so a $100 wager may count as less than $100 towards the target.

Game categoryContribution
Eligible slots outside the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A simple example shows why the percentage matters. A $100 wager on a 100% contribution slot adds $100 to the target. A $100 roulette wager adds $25, while a $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution adds $10. Craps and sports betting do not add to the bonus wagering requirement.

The platform has a large selection of slots, live games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games and sports betting. It also offers Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Bonus contribution still depends on the category and the applicable terms.

Other rewards beyond the first deposit

The first-deposit match is only one type of promotion described for the brand. Rakeback is credited every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement attached. VIP members can also receive cashback, reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards, with invitations linked to the tiered VIP programme.

The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards one ticket for each $1,000 wagered across the platform, or two tickets for each $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. There are 100 winners splitting $100,000 every Monday, with individual prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000.

Drops and Wins by Pragmatic Play is a year-long event with over $25,000,000 in prizes. It includes weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. Cash drops are random cryptocurrency rewards triggered during play and carry no wagering requirement.

Prefer rewards without bonus playthrough?Rakeback is credited every 30 minutes with no wagering requirement. Check eligibility and the terms that apply before taking part.

Withdrawal rules to understand before using a bonus

The bonus rules are only part of the withdrawal picture. Roobet requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before any withdrawal can be processed. This requirement is separate from the 30× wagering target attached to the welcome offer.

KYC checks are required before the first withdrawal. Accepted documents include a government-issued ID card, a driver's licence or a utility bill for address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10Approximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$1015 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15Up to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$151 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15Up to 5 days

Fiat payment methods have a maximum withdrawal of $10,000 per transaction. Cryptocurrency withdrawals allow up to $200,000 per day. Fees vary by method and request time, and the payment screen shows the applicable fee after a method is selected. Most crypto withdrawals carry no Roobet fee.

Keep your documents ready

Having an accepted identity and address document available can make the first withdrawal process more straightforward. The withdrawal requirement still applies even when your balance includes winnings.

Responsible play and account rules

Bonuses are optional. Set a budget before playing and treat any deposit as money spent on entertainment. Roobet provides deposit limits, time limits and self-assessment referrals as responsible gambling tools.

Self-exclusion starts with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that period, you can select the sections and duration, including permanent exclusion. Partial exclusion removes access to selected sections, while full platform exclusion blocks the account and prevents a new account from being created.

  • Confirm that you are eligible to register before considering any offer.
  • Calculate the combined deposit-and-bonus target first.
  • Keep each spin, round or hand within the 5% maximum bet rule.
  • Check the contribution rate for the game you plan to play.
  • Remember the separate requirement to wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawal.
  • Use deposit or time limits if gambling stops feeling comfortable.
Take a moment before claiming any offerA bonus changes how much play is needed before withdrawal. Read the numbers, set a spending limit and only proceed where registration is allowed.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

Does Roobet Casino have a no deposit bonus?

The offer described here is a first-deposit match, not a no deposit cash bonus. It matches 100% of the first deposit up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit.

How much wagering is required on the Roobet welcome bonus?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the date it credits to the account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance for each spin, round or hand.

Do all games count equally towards wagering?

No. Eligible slots outside the 50% list contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and several table and instant-win categories contribute 10%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

Is there a separate withdrawal requirement?

Yes. Roobet requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be processed.

When is KYC required?

KYC documents are required before the first withdrawal. Documents can include a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof.

Can Australian residents register?

Australia is listed as a restricted territory, so account registration is not permitted for Australian residents.