Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000

Rakeback every 30 minutes, no wagering

Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min Deposit
$10
Max Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Roobet Casino Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit at 100% up to $1,000. Before you plan around it, note that account registration is not permitted for residents of Australia; the terms below explain how the offer works for eligible players.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 granted by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs.

The first-deposit match: amount, minimum and expiry

The welcome offer adds a bonus equal to your first deposit, up to a maximum of $1,000. A $10 deposit is the minimum needed to qualify. The bonus is credited automatically, so there is no separate code step to complete.

TermWhat it means
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand
Validity30 days from the date the bonus credits
ClaimsOne claim per player

The offer is for a first deposit only. It cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise. The 30-day period begins when the bonus reaches the account, so keep an eye on the credit date rather than assuming it starts when you register.

Australian residents cannot register

Roobet’s restricted-territory list includes Australia. That means players resident in Australia cannot open an account or claim the welcome offer. The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher age required by the applicable jurisdiction.

How the 30× wagering target is calculated

The wagering requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. The simple formula is: (deposit + bonus) × 30. This target must be completed within the bonus validity period.

DepositBonusCombined amount30× target
$10$10$20$600
$100$100$200$6,000
$500$500$1,000$30,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$60,000

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, and multiplying that by 30 creates a $6,000 wagering target. This is the same calculation whether you play with the deposit first or later use the bonus balance.

Roobet uses the deposit balance first. Once that part is exhausted, wagers draw from the bonus balance. That order matters when you are tracking your own funds and deciding whether the offer suits your budget.

Write down the target before you start

Use the formula before depositing. A larger first deposit creates a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Treat the bonus as promotional play, not as money you need for everyday expenses.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Not every game contributes at the same rate. A wager on a game with 100% contribution adds its full qualifying amount to the target. A 25% contribution means only one quarter of the wager counts. Sports betting and craps contribute 0%.

Game or categoryContribution
Slots not named in the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

Here is a practical example. If you place $100 on roulette, the 25% rate contributes $25 towards the wagering target. A $100 wager on a qualifying 100% slot contributes the full $100. A $100 sports bet contributes nothing to this bonus requirement.

The 50% group includes Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Limbo, Slide and Towers, along with the other categories named in the terms. Some specific slot titles are also placed in that group. Check the contribution shown for the game before relying on it to clear the target.

A bigger wager is not automatically better

The offer limits bets to 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand while the bonus is active. Keep that ceiling in mind across slots, table games and other eligible play.

How to claim the welcome offer and manage the 30-day period

For an eligible player, the claim process is straightforward. The first deposit must meet the $10 minimum, and the match is applied automatically. You still need to track the expiry date, contribution rates and maximum bet while the bonus is active.

Check eligibility

Confirm that your residence and jurisdiction permit registration, and that you meet the minimum age requirement of 18 or the higher local requirement.

Create one account

Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email, plus a username. Multiple accounts are prohibited.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The welcome bonus matches the deposit at 100%, subject to the $1,000 maximum.

Check the credited amount

Once the bonus credits, note the date. That starts the 30-day validity period and confirms the deposit-plus-bonus amount used for the wagering calculation.

Play within the terms

Keep each spin, round or hand at or below 5% of the combined balance, and choose games with contribution rates that fit your target.

Track progress before expiry

Work from the 30× combined total and allow for the relevant contribution percentage. The target needs to be completed during the 30-day window.

The offer is limited to one claim per player. Multi-accounting, bonus abuse or exploiting game volatility voids the bonus and any associated winnings. Roobet retains final say over eligibility, wagering contributions and promotion terms.

Check the figures before committing fundsUse your planned deposit to calculate the combined amount, the 30× target and the maximum bet. If the target does not fit your entertainment budget, skip the offer.

Withdrawals, forfeiting the bonus and the extra deposit rule

The welcome bonus has two separate money rules to keep in mind. First, the bonus terms require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be processed. Second, the bonus itself and associated winnings remain subject to the 30× requirement and its game contribution rates.

If you forfeit the bonus during wagering, the bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. That makes forfeiting a deliberate choice: it ends the promotional balance, while the remaining deposit balance stays in the account.

ItemTerm
Minimum crypto withdrawal$10
Minimum card, Interac, MuchBetter or bank transfer withdrawal$15
Maximum fiat withdrawal$10,000 per transaction
Maximum crypto withdrawal$200,000 per day
KYCRequired before the first withdrawal

Identity checks before the first withdrawal can use a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or utility bill showing your address. Large or flagged cashouts can trigger additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

For eligible players using cryptocurrency, Bitcoin withdrawals take 15 to 24 hours and other cryptocurrencies take approximately 15 minutes. Interac and MuchBetter withdrawals take 1 to 2 days, cards can take up to 3 days and bank transfers can take up to 5 days. Fees vary by method and request time; the fee appears after you select a method.

Do not treat the bonus balance as cash

The bonus comes with wagering, contribution, bet-size and time limits. Only play with money you can afford to lose, and use deposit limits or time limits if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Rakeback is a separate reward with no wagering requirement

Alongside the welcome match, Roobet offers rakeback credited every 30 minutes with no wagering requirement. This is separate from the 30× welcome bonus calculation, so it does not remove or reduce the deposit-and-bonus target.

The VIP programme also includes cashback, reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards for invited members. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes, while VIP cashback and reloads are linked to invited VIP membership and activity.

  • Calculate the 30× target using the deposit plus bonus.
  • Keep every bet within the 5% combined-balance limit.
  • Check the contribution rate for each game or market.
  • Remember that sports betting and craps contribute 0% to the bonus target.
  • Complete the required wagering within 30 days of the bonus credit.
  • Complete the full deposited-amount wagering rule before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use responsible gambling tools if you need a deposit or time boundary.
Keep the promotion manageableA welcome bonus can add play funds, but it also adds conditions. Check the maths first and keep your spending within a limit that feels comfortable.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Roobet welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match on the first deposit, up to $1,000. The minimum deposit needed to qualify is $10.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $6,000 target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it credits to the account.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand while the bonus is active.

Do all games contribute equally?

No. Eligible slots not named in the 50% list contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and several categories contribute 10% or 50%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

The terms require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be processed. The bonus and associated winnings also remain subject to their wagering conditions.

What happens if I forfeit the bonus?

The bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared. Any remaining deposit balance is left untouched.

Can Australian residents claim the Roobet welcome bonus?

No. Australia is included in Roobet’s restricted-territory list, so residents of Australia cannot register an account or claim the offer.